TL-MC220L
zoom_out_map
chevron_left chevron_right

ad2.jpg

TL-MC220L

Gigabit SFP Media Converter

$42.99

$42.99 Tax excluded

100% secure payments

local_shipping FREE shipping on orders over $500.00 shipped by MAKIMCO

Return policy

Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - Enables hot-swappable FX ports, increasing the maximum fibre distance for multi-mode fibre to 0.55 km and for single-mode fibre to 10 km.

  • Full-Duplex operation at 1000 Mbps for both the TX port and the FX port.
  • Auto MDI/MDIX support for the TX port.
  • Switch setup for the Force/Auto transfer mode for the FX port is provided.
  • Support for hot-swappable FX ports.
  • Increases the maximum fibre distance for multi-mode fibre to 0.55 km and for single-mode fibre to 10 km.
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators give status so you may quickly check network activities.
  • External source of power.

Returns Policy

  • It must be unassembled and still in the original packaging
  • Return shipping costs will be paid by the seller for all cases where the product is defective, damaged, or incorrect
  • For other cases (e.g. you changed your mind), you will be responsible for this cost
  • "Excellent products and excellent service." - Josephine
  • "Excellent value. High quality products at reasonable prices." - Warren
  • "Outstanding customer service." - Jack
  • "You're the best! Thank you!" - Tatiana
chat Comments (0)